8,9,10 Baseball

Pool Play Results Download Link

Games Played June 26
Carbino 16 vs. Wallenpaupack 5
Lakeland 11 vs. Dickson City/Olyphant 1
Green Ridge 18 vs. Archbald 8
Wayne Highlands 7 vs. Carbondale 6

Games Played June 28
Archbald 23 vs. Wallenpaupack 0
Green Ridge 15 vs. Carbino 5
Wayne Highlands 6 vs. Dickson City/Olyphant 5
Lakeland 8 vs. Carbondale 4

Games Played June 30
Lakeland 6 vs. Wayne Highlands 3
Green Ridge 16 vs. Wallenpaupack 1
Dickson City/Olyphant 17 vs. Carbondale 7
Archbald defeated Carbino – No Score Reported

Games Played July 2
Green Ridge 10 vs. Wayne Highlands 5
Lakeland 16 vs. Archbald 14

Games Played July 5
Wayne Highlands 7 vs. Archbald 6
Green Ridge 12 vs. Lakeland 2

Games Played July 6
Wayne Highlands 9 vs. Lakeland 8

Games Played July 8
Green Ridge 13 vs. Wayne Highlands 6

Congratulations to Green Ridge – The Division Champions.

9,10,11 Baseball

Games Played June 29
Throop 19 vs. Green Ridge/North 15

Games Played July 1
Wallenpaupack 8 vs. Throop 5

Games Played July 3
Throop 13 vs. Green Ridge/North 1

Games Played July 5
Throop 8 vs. Wallenpaupack 7

Games Played July 7
Throop defeated Wallenpaupack.  No Score Reported.

Congratulations to Throop – The Division Champions.

Little League (Majors) Baseball

Pool Play Results Download Link

Games Played June 21

Green Ridge 7 vs. Archbald 3
Western Wayne 3 vs. Carbino 1
Carbondale 9 vs. Lakeland 8
North 5 vs. Throop 4
Dickson City/Olyphant 4 vs. Wayne Highlands 0

Games Played June 23
North 8 vs. Carbino 2
Throop 8 vs. Lakeland 4
Green Ridge 10 vs. Wallenpaupack 3
Western Wayne 18 vs. Carbondale 3
Dickson City/Olyphant 9 vs. Archbald 7

Games Played June 25
Throop 16 vs. Carbondale 1
Green Ridge 15 vs. Wayne Highlands 5
North 14 vs. Western Wayne 7
Carbino 12 vs. Lakeland 4
Archbald 9 vs. Wallenpaupack 6

Games Played June 27
Western Wayne 9 vs. Lakeland 1
North 10 vs. Carbondale 7
Wallenpaupack 12 vs. Wayne Highlands 4
Green Ridge 11 vs. Dickson City/Olyphant 7
Throop 12 vs. Carbino 0

Games Played June 29
Archbald 7 vs. Wayne Highlands 5
Dickson City/Olyphant 20 vs. Wallenpaupack 7

Games Played July 1
Throop 4 vs. Western Wayne 2

Games Played July 2
Throop 11 vs. Green Ridge 3
Dickson City/Olyphant 6 vs. North 5

Games Played July 5
North 9 vs. Western Wayne 8

Games Played July 6
Green Ridge 10 vs. North 9
Throop 5 vs. Dickson City/Olyphant 3

Games Played July 7
Green Ridge 6 vs. Dickson City/Olyphant 3

Games Played July 8
Throop 4 vs. Green Ridge 3

Congratulations to Throop – The Division Champions.